Looking for Something?

Youth And Amateur Sports Schedule

Below is a look at the 2024 youth and amateur sports schedule for The Bend. If you have any questions, contact Director of Sports Development Nick Kleva.

Event Schedule

NOTE: This schedule is subject to change. Please check this page for the most updated information. It does not include University of Notre Dame sporting events.

February

Feb. 2-4: 200x85 #9 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
Feb. 9-11: PA Hockey - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
Feb. 16-20: HockeyTime Productions #5 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
Feb. 23-25: HockeyTime Productions #6 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box

March

March 1-3: Indiana First Robotics - Penn High School
March 1-3: Ultimate Hockey Tournaments #2 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
March 1-3: ACL State Cornhole - SB Cubs Performance Center
March 8-10: HockeyTime Productions #7 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
March 15-16: Bethel Esports Tournament - Bendix Arena
March 15-17: HockeyTime Productions #8 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
March 16-17: St. Joseph Valley Table Tennis - IUSB Student Activity Center

April

April 5-7: CCM Select Showcase - Compton Family Ice Arena
April 5-7: ETS Sports Scrimmage Series #1 - Newton Park
April 12-14: Ultimate Hockey Tournaments #4 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
April 12-14: ETS Sports Scrimmage Series #2 - Newton Park
April 19-21: Postal Federal Employee National Bowling Tournament - Week 1 - Chippewa Bowl
April 19-21: HockeyTime Productions #9 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
April 19-21: ETS Sports Spring Showdown - Newton Park
April 26-28: Ultimate Hockey Tournaments #5 - Compton Family Ice Arena/Ice Box
April 26-28: Postal Federal Employee National Bowling Tournament - Week 2 - Chippewa Bowl
April 26-28: ETS Sports Scrimmage Series #3 - Newton Park
April 26-28: Rip the Duck Lacrosse Tournament - Edwardsburg Sports Complex

May

May 3-5: Postal Federal Employee National Bowling Tournament - Week 3 - Chippewa Bowl
May 3-5: ETS Sports King of the Diamonds - Newton Park
May 3-5: CCM Selects - Compton Family Ice Arena
May 4-5: Michiana Pickleball Club Tournament - Knollwood Country Club
May 10-12: NGA Gymnastics - Compton Family Ice Arena
May 17-19: ETS Sports South Bend Showdown - Newton Park
May 24-26: Jr. Irish Memorial Day Invitational - Jr. Irish Complex/Newton Park
May 24-26: Postal Federal Employee National Bowling Tournament - Week 4 - Chippewa Bowl
May 31-June 1: Sunburst Race - Downtown South Bend
May 31-June 2: ETS Sports Turf War - Newton Park
May 31-June 2: Postal Federal Employee National Bowling Tournament - Week 5 - Chippewa Bowl

June

June 6-9: Pastime Tournaments Irish Elite - Multiple Fields
June 7-9: Postal Federal Employee National Bowling Tournament - Week 6 - Chippewa Bowl
June 7-9: ETS Sports Michiana Border Wars - Newton Park
June 13-16: 1 After 7 PGF 9th Annual Top 50 Showcase - Multiple Fields
June 13-16: Pastime Tournaments All Prospect Irish Select - Multiple Fields
June 13-16: USTA Midwest Boys & Girls 14 Team Cup - Leeper Park
June 14-16: Postal Federal Employee National Bowling Tournament - Week 7 - Chippewa Bowl
June 21-23: ETS Sports Midwest Championship - Newton Park
June 28-30: BPA Super State Championship - Newton Park

July

July 4-7: Pastime Tournaments Best of the Great Lakes - Multiple Fields
July 5-7: ETS Sports July 4th Sandlot Series - Newton Park
July 5-7: District Baseball Let Freedom Ring Tournament - Byers Softball Complex
July 6-7: USL Youth Neutral Site - Indiana Invaders
July 11-15: 5 Star Nation Football Tournament - Indiana Invaders
July 12-14: ETS Sports Championship - Newton Park
July 13-14: USL Youth Neutral Site - Edwardsburg Sports Complex
July 18-21: Pastime Tournaments Great Lakes Select Showcase - Multiple Fields
July 18-21: BPA World Series - Multiple Fields
July 18-25: NASPA - Scrabble Players Championships - Century Center
July 26-28: ETS Sports All-Star Showcase - Newton Park

August

August 1-4: Pastime Tournaments All Prospect Super Select - Multiple Fields
August 2-4: ETS Sports Tournament of Champions - Newton Park
August 2-4: USA Softball National Tournament - Byers Softball Complex
August 3-4: USTA Adult League District Championship - South Bend Racquet Club
August 15-18: USTA Midwest Championships Women's 18 & Over - Leeper Park
August 22-25: USTA Midwest Championships Women's 40 & Over - Leeper Park

September

EVENTS COMING SOON
Sept. 6-8:
Sept. 13-15: 
Sept. 20-22: 
Sept. 27-29: 

October

EVENTS COMING SOON
Oct. 4-6:
Oct. 11-13: 
Oct. 18-20: 
Oct. 25-27: 

November

EVENTS COMING SOON
Nov. 1-3:
Nov. 8-10: 
Nov. 15-17: 
Nov. 22-24:
Nov. 29-Dec. 1:

December

EVENTS COMING SOON
Dec. 6-8:
Dec. 13-15: 
Dec. 20-22: 
Dec. 27-29: